Election Results

Refresh the page for the most recent election results. Date and time of the results are noted on the page.

Our first Election night report includes absentee and mail ballots. All subsequent reports for election night reporting include precincts results as they are processed.

ElectionSummaryReportRPT
Page: 1 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
Summary for: All Contests, All Districts, All Tabulators, All Counting Groups
Sacramento County
2018 Statewide Direct Primary
June 5, 2018
FINAL
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
Registered Voters: 310,881 of 740,537 (41.98%)
Ballots Cast: 928,592
GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,881 / 740,537
41.98%
Undervotes
2,588
 
Overvotes
1,393
 
Candidate
Party
Total
GAVIN NEWSOM
DEM
91,050
29.67%
JOHN H. COX
REP
80,379
26.19%
JOHN CHIANG
DEM
44,546
14.51%
ANTONIO VILLARAIGOSA
DEM
32,896
10.72%
TRAVIS ALLEN
REP
31,397
10.23%
DELAINE EASTIN
DEM
11,706
3.81%
AMANDA RENTERIA
DEM
3,949
1.29%
MICHAEL SHELLENBERGER
DEM
1,527
0.50%
ROBERT C. NEWMAN, II
REP
1,150
0.37%
GLORIA ESTELA LA RIVA
PFR
924
0.30%
YVONNE GIRARD
REP
823
0.27%
NICKOLAS WILDSTAR
LIB
771
0.25%
AKINYEMI AGBEDE
DEM
714
0.23%
ZOLTAN ISTVAN
LIB
678
0.22%
J. BRIBIESCA
DEM
657
0.21%
ROBERT DAVIDSON GRIFFIS
DEM
626
0.20%
JOSH JONES
GRN
602
0.20%
THOMAS JEFFERSON CARES
DEM
396
0.13%
CHRISTOPHER N. CARLSON
GRN
346
0.11%
PETER Y LIU
REP
333
0.11%
ALBERT CAESAR MEZZETTI
DEM
260
0.08%
KLEMENT TINAJ
DEM
225
0.07%
SHUBHAM GOEL
NPP
222
0.07%
JOHNNY WATTENBURG
NPP
216
0.07%
DESMOND SILVEIRA
NPP
194
0.06%
HAKAN "HAWK" MIKADO
NPP
184
0.06%
JEFFREY EDWARD TAYLOR
NPP
126
0.04%
Total Votes
 
306,900
 
   
Total
VERONIKA FIMBRES
WRITE-IN
2
0.00%
PETER CRAWFORD VALENTINO
WRITE-IN
1
0.00%
ARMANDO M. ARREOLA
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
K. PEARCE
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
ARMAN SOLTANI
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%

Page: 2 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,881 / 740,537
41.98%
Undervotes
16,225
 
Overvotes
427
 
Candidate
Party
Total
ELENI KOUNALAKIS
DEM
92,406
31.41%
ED HERNANDEZ
DEM
50,752
17.25%
COLE HARRIS
REP
43,944
14.94%
DAVID FENNELL
REP
25,079
8.52%
DAVID R. HERNANDEZ
REP
21,964
7.46%
JEFF BLEICH
DEM
21,072
7.16%
LYDIA ORTEGA
REP
20,792
7.07%
GAYLE MCLAUGHLIN
NPP
8,798
2.99%
TIM FERREIRA
LIB
5,204
1.77%
CAMERON GHARABIKLOU
DEM
2,516
0.86%
DANNY THOMAS
NPP
1,699
0.58%
Total Votes
 
294,229
 
   
Total
MARJAN S. FARIBA
WRITE-IN
3
0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,881 / 740,537
41.98%
Undervotes
18,497
 
Overvotes
241
 
Candidate
Party
Total
ALEX PADILLA
DEM
153,087
52.40%
MARK P. MEUSER
REP
91,090
31.18%
RUBEN MAJOR
DEM
16,369
5.60%
RAUL RODRIGUEZ JR
REP
13,474
4.61%
GAIL K. LIGHTFOOT
LIB
7,723
2.64%
MICHAEL FEINSTEIN
GRN
5,443
1.86%
C. T. WEBER
PFR
3,376
1.16%
ERIK RYDBERG
GRN
1,581
0.54%
Total Votes
 
292,143
 
   
Total
CONTROLLER (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,881 / 740,537
41.98%
Undervotes
30,939
 
Overvotes
41
 
Candidate
Party
Total
BETTY T. YEE
DEM
179,626
64.17%
KONSTANTINOS RODITIS
REP
90,518
32.34%
MARY LOU FINLEY
PFR
9,757
3.49%
Total Votes
 
279,901
 
   
Total

Page: 3 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
TREASURER (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,881 / 740,537
41.98%
Undervotes
20,512
 
Overvotes
184
 
Candidate
Party
Total
FIONA MA
DEM
142,540
49.12%
GREG CONLON
REP
58,613
20.20%
JACK M. GUERRERO
REP
54,775
18.88%
VIVEK VISWANATHAN
DEM
28,257
9.74%
KEVIN AKIN
PFR
6,000
2.07%
Total Votes
 
290,185
 
   
Total
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,881 / 740,537
41.98%
Undervotes
18,990
 
Overvotes
214
 
Candidate
Party
Total
XAVIER BECERRA
DEM
122,465
41.99%
STEVEN C BAILEY
REP
74,217
25.44%
DAVE JONES
DEM
59,636
20.45%
ERIC EARLY
REP
35,359
12.12%
Total Votes
 
291,677
 
   
Total
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
31,110
 
Overvotes
158
 
Candidate
Party
Total
STEVE POIZNER
NPP
121,841
43.63%
RICARDO LARA
DEM
101,947
36.51%
ASIF MAHMOOD
DEM
43,282
15.50%
NATHALIE HRIZI
PFR
12,183
4.36%
Total Votes
 
279,253
 
   
Total

Page: 4 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
BOARD OF EQUALIZATION DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
27,916
 
Overvotes
153
 
Candidate
Party
Total
TOM HALLINAN
DEM
138,345
48.98%
TED GAINES
REP
87,917
31.13%
CONNIE CONWAY
REP
35,962
12.73%
DAVID EVANS
REP
20,228
7.16%
Total Votes
 
282,452
 
   
Total
U S SENATOR (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
12,313
 
Overvotes
2,641
 
Candidate
Party
Total
DIANNE FEINSTEIN
DEM
131,198
44.39%
KEVIN DE LEON
DEM
34,612
11.71%
JAMES P BRADLEY
REP
21,598
7.31%
ERIN CRUZ
REP
18,206
6.16%
PAUL A TAYLOR
REP
11,636
3.94%
ARUN K. BHUMITRA
REP
10,891
3.68%
PATRICK LITTLE
REP
9,308
3.15%
ALISON HARTSON
DEM
8,535
2.89%
JERRY JOSEPH LAWS
REP
6,480
2.19%
TOM PALZER
REP
6,054
2.05%
JOHN "JACK" CREW
REP
5,193
1.76%
KEVIN MOTTUS
REP
4,707
1.59%
PAT HARRIS
DEM
4,458
1.51%
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE
REP
3,475
1.18%
DERRICK MICHAEL REID
LIB
3,383
1.14%
ADRIENNE NICOLE EDWARDS
DEM
2,631
0.89%
DAVID HILDEBRAND
DEM
1,723
0.58%
JOHN THOMPSON PARKER
PFR
1,281
0.43%
DOUGLAS HOWARD PIERCE
DEM
1,064
0.36%
DONNIE O. TURNER
DEM
1,051
0.36%
DON J. GRUNDMANN
NPP
1,044
0.35%
LING LING SHI
NPP
964
0.33%
JASON M. HANANIA
NPP
883
0.30%
MARIO NABLIBA
REP
845
0.29%
DAVID MOORE
NPP
716
0.24%
LEE OLSON
NPP
673
0.23%
TIM GILDERSLEEVE
NPP
669
0.23%
RASH BIHARI GHOSH
NPP
604
0.20%
COLLEEN SHEA FERNALD
NPP
556
0.19%
HERBERT G. PETERS
DEM
554
0.19%
GERALD PLUMMER
DEM
435
0.15%
MICHAEL FAHMY GIRGIS
NPP
138
0.05%
Total Votes
 
295,567
 
   
Total
MICHAEL V. ZIESING
WRITE-IN
2
0.00%
URSULA M. SCHILLING
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%
SEELAM PRABHAKAR REDDY
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%

Page: 5 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
U S REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
6,602 / 16,403
40.25%
Undervotes
371
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
CHARLIE SCHAUPP
REP
3,202
51.40%
JOHN GARAMENDI
DEM
2,695
43.27%
KEVIN PUETT
DEM
332
5.33%
Total Votes
 
6,229
 
   
Total
U S REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 244 of 244 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
126,162 / 315,754
39.96%
Undervotes
19,493
 
Overvotes
39
 
Candidate
Party
Total
DORIS MATSUI
DEM
93,795
87.96%
JRMAR JEFFERSON
DEM
12,826
12.03%
Total Votes
 
106,630
 
   
Total
RALPH NWOBI
WRITE-IN
9
0.01%
U S REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 281 of 281 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
172,581 / 395,303
43.66%
Undervotes
8,371
 
Overvotes
90
 
Candidate
Party
Total
AMI BERA
DEM
84,776
51.65%
ANDREW GRANT
REP
51,221
31.21%
YONA BARASH
REP
22,845
13.92%
ROBERT CHRISTIAN "CHRIS" RICHARDSON
GRN
3,183
1.94%
REGINALD H. CLAYTOR
NPP
2,095
1.28%
Total Votes
 
164,120
 
   
Total

Page: 6 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
U S REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
5,176 / 13,077
39.58%
Undervotes
354
 
Overvotes
0
 
Candidate
Party
Total
MARLA LIVENGOOD
REP
2,554
52.97%
JERRY MCNERNEY
DEM
1,968
40.81%
MIKE A. TSARNAS
AIP
300
6.22%
Total Votes
 
4,822
 
   
Total
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 113 of 113 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
63,627 / 156,149
40.75%
Undervotes
6,478
 
Overvotes
12
 
Candidate
Party
Total
JAMES NIELSEN
REP
30,497
53.38%
PHILLIP KIM
DEM
16,789
29.38%
MICHAEL "MIKE" WORLEY
DEM
9,851
17.24%
Total Votes
 
57,137
 
   
Total
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 6 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 331 of 331 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
186,275 / 455,184
40.92%
Undervotes
26,674
 
Overvotes
75
 
Candidate
Party
Total
RICHARD PAN
DEM
105,012
65.83%
ERIC FRAME
NPP
20,872
13.08%
JANINE DEROSE
LIB
17,248
10.81%
JACOB MASON
DEM
15,886
9.96%
Total Votes
 
159,526
 
   
Total
AUSTIN BENNETT
WRITE-IN
508
0.32%

Page: 7 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,751 / 26,499
44.35%
Undervotes
1,260
 
Overvotes
3
 
Candidate
Party
Total
ANDREAS BORGEAS
REP
6,065
57.83%
PAULINA MIRANDA
DEM
2,467
23.52%
TOM PRATT
DEM
1,489
14.20%
MARK BELDEN
NPP
467
4.45%
Total Votes
 
10,488
 
   
Total
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 53 of 53 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
38,647 / 80,540
47.98%
Undervotes
3,581
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
KEVIN KILEY
REP
20,449
58.32%
JACALYN "JACKIE" SMITH
DEM
14,615
41.68%
Total Votes
 
35,064
 
   
Total
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 160 of 160 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
83,338 / 205,515
40.55%
Undervotes
25,497
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
KEVIN MCCARTY
DEM
57,621
99.62%
Total Votes
 
57,839
 
   
Total
SCOTT SCHMIDT
WRITE-IN
218
0.38%
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 190 of 190 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
107,494 / 249,933
43.01%
Undervotes
8,157
 
Overvotes
13
 
Candidate
Party
Total
KEN COOLEY
DEM
53,490
53.85%
MELINDA AVEY
REP
40,792
41.07%
JANICE MARLAE BONSER
LIB
3,017
3.04%
LAWRENCE RAY MURRAY
NPP
2,025
2.04%
Total Votes
 
99,324
 
   
Total

Page: 8 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 165 of 165 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
80,039 / 202,670
39.49%
Undervotes
15,693
 
Overvotes
42
 
Candidate
Party
Total
JIM COOPER
DEM
43,464
67.59%
MARIO GARCIA
DEM
10,539
16.39%
HARRY HE
DEM
10,301
16.02%
Total Votes
 
64,304
 
   
Total
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
1,003 / 1,879
53.38%
Undervotes
78
 
Overvotes
0
 
Candidate
Party
Total
LISA ROMERO
REP
408
44.11%
JIM FRAZIER
DEM
375
40.54%
DIANE STEWART
DEM
142
15.35%
Total Votes
 
925
 
   
Total
STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
44,116
 
Overvotes
81
 
Candidate
Party
Total
TONY K. THURMOND
 
101,036
37.94%
MARSHALL TUCK
 
92,917
34.89%
LILY (ESPINOZA) PLOSKI
 
40,612
15.25%
STEVEN IRELAND
 
31,737
11.92%
Total Votes
 
266,324
 
   
Total
THOMAS L. WILLIAMS
WRITE-IN
22
0.01%
DOUGLAS I. VIGIL
WRITE-IN
0
0.00%

Page: 9 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION GOV BD MBR-AREA 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 71 of 71 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
32,811 / 93,400
35.13%
Undervotes
6,464
 
Overvotes
5
 
Candidate
Party
Total
KARINA TALAMANTES
 
11,806
44.82%
RAY GREEN
 
11,089
42.10%
NATE PELCZAR
 
3,447
13.09%
Total Votes
 
26,342
 
   
Total
COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION GOV BD MBR-AREA 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 80 of 80 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
43,552 / 101,066
43.09%
Undervotes
10,339
 
Overvotes
7
 
Candidate
Party
Total
PAUL KEEFER
 
17,217
51.85%
RICHARD LAUNEY
 
15,989
48.15%
Total Votes
 
33,206
 
   
Total
TWIN RIVERS USD TRUSTEE, AREA 6 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
3,037 / 10,911
27.83%
Undervotes
466
 
Overvotes
1
 
Candidate
Party
Total
REBECCA SANDOVAL
 
1,818
70.74%
ROGER WESTRUP
 
752
29.26%
Total Votes
 
2,570
 
   
Total
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 115 of 115 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
59,237 / 142,272
41.64%
Undervotes
17,291
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
PHIL SERNA
 
41,944
100.00%
Total Votes
 
41,944
 
   
Total

Page: 10 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 95 of 95 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
51,759 / 134,920
38.36%
Undervotes
9,638
 
Overvotes
7
 
Candidate
Party
Total
PATRICK KENNEDY
 
33,722
80.07%
RONALD BELL
 
8,392
19.93%
Total Votes
 
42,114
 
   
Total
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 151 of 151 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
66,170 / 165,038
40.09%
Undervotes
20,701
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
DON NOTTOLI
 
45,467
100.00%
Total Votes
 
45,467
 
   
Total
ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
57,848
 
Overvotes
22
 
Candidate
Party
Total
CHRISTINA WYNN
 
171,699
67.96%
KATE VAN BUREN
 
80,952
32.04%
Total Votes
 
252,651
 
   
Total
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
30,891
 
Overvotes
77
 
Candidate
Party
Total
ANNE MARIE SCHUBERT
 
174,957
62.58%
NOAH PHILLIPS
 
104,596
37.42%
Total Votes
 
279,553
 
   
Total

Page: 11 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
SHERIFF (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
310,521 / 740,537
41.93%
Undervotes
26,386
 
Overvotes
66
 
Candidate
Party
Total
SCOTT JONES
 
145,740
51.30%
MILO E. FITCH
 
67,336
23.70%
DONNA L. COX
 
57,145
20.12%
BRET DANIELS
 
13,848
4.87%
Total Votes
 
284,069
 
   
Total
CITY OF SACRAMENTO COUNCIL DISTRICT 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
11,798 / 29,404
40.12%
Undervotes
1,247
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
ANGELIQUE ASHBY
 
7,731
73.29%
GABRIELL GARCIA
 
1,381
13.09%
EDWARD T. LEWIS
 
950
9.01%
DON NIEL SIM
 
487
4.62%
Total Votes
 
10,549
 
   
Total
CITY OF SACRAMENTO COUNCIL DISTRICT 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
14,908 / 32,729
45.55%
Undervotes
4,821
 
Overvotes
0
 
Candidate
Party
Total
JEFF S. HARRIS
 
10,087
100.00%
Total Votes
 
10,087
 
   
Total
CITY OF SACRAMENTO COUNCIL DISTRICT 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
13,944 / 30,584
45.59%
Undervotes
1,376
 
Overvotes
2
 
Candidate
Party
Total
JAY SCHENIRER
 
6,765
53.84%
TAMIKA L'ECLUSE
 
4,926
39.20%
JOSEPH BARRY
 
875
6.96%
Total Votes
 
12,566
 
   
Total

Page: 12 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
CITY OF SACRAMENTO COUNCIL DISTRICT 7 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 21 of 21 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
14,655 / 31,334
46.77%
Undervotes
1,670
 
Overvotes
1
 
Candidate
Party
Total
RICK JENNINGS, II
 
9,690
74.63%
TRISTAN BROWN
 
2,656
20.46%
VICTOR EDINBURGH
 
638
4.91%
Total Votes
 
12,984
 
   
Total
PROPOSITION 68 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
307,190 / 740,537
41.48%
Undervotes
11,481
 
Overvotes
56
 
Candidate
Party
Total
YES
 
169,803
57.43%
NO
 
125,850
42.57%
Total Votes
 
295,653
 
   
Total
PROPOSITION 69 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
307,190 / 740,537
41.48%
Undervotes
10,314
 
Overvotes
61
 
Candidate
Party
Total
YES
 
247,221
83.29%
NO
 
49,594
16.71%
Total Votes
 
296,815
 
   
Total
PROPOSITION 70 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
307,190 / 740,537
41.48%
Undervotes
20,770
 
Overvotes
74
 
Candidate
Party
Total
NO
 
175,625
61.33%
YES
 
110,721
38.67%
Total Votes
 
286,346
 
   
Total

Page: 13 of 13
6/25/2018 2:58:57 PM
PROPOSITION 71 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
307,190 / 740,537
41.48%
Undervotes
20,550
 
Overvotes
81
 
Candidate
Party
Total
YES
 
219,098
76.46%
NO
 
67,461
23.54%
Total Votes
 
286,559
 
   
Total
PROPOSITION 72 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 573 of 573 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
307,190 / 740,537
41.48%
Undervotes
16,842
 
Overvotes
54
 
Candidate
Party
Total
YES
 
244,013
84.06%
NO
 
46,281
15.94%
Total Votes
 
290,294
 
   
Total
MEASURE E (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)
 
Total
Times Cast
7,660 / 22,739
33.69%
Undervotes
552
 
Overvotes
0
 
Candidate
Party
Total
YES
 
4,150
58.38%
NO
 
2,958
41.62%
Total Votes
 
7,108
 
   
Total